Sunday, October 18
Investments
Portfolio · 10 positions · year to date
+16.5%
Ahead of SPY by 4.6 points. You returned +16.5% over year to date; SPY returned +11.9%. Deposits excluded.
$254,360.00 market value
Market value
$254,360.00
all of it invested
Day change
—
pricing 10 positions…
Unrealized gain
View breakdown →+$88,280.00
+53.16%
Cost basis
$166,080.00
All positions costed
Ahead of SPY by 4.6 points over year to date. Measured against the index over the same days.
Your deposits are removed before comparing, so this measures the picks, not the paycheque.
| Window | You | SPY | QQQ | Gap vs SPY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +2.5% | +1.2% | +0.7% | +1.3 pts |
| 3 months | +5.9% | +1.7% | +0.5% | +4.3 pts |
| 6 months | +17.1% | +8.8% | +10.8% | +8.4 pts |
| Year to date | +16.5% | +11.9% | +15.5% | +4.6 pts |
Ranked by value
- Stocks87.6%
- Crypto12.1%
- Options0.3%
| Allocation | Actual | Target | Drift | Rebalance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 87.6% | +17.6 pts | Trim $44,678.00 | |
| Bonds | 0.0% | −5.0 pts | Buy $12,718.00 | |
| Cash | 0.0% | −15.0 pts | Buy $38,154.00 | |
| Crypto | 12.1% | +7.1 pts | Trim $18,082.00 | |
| Options | 0.3% | −4.7 pts | Buy $11,888.00 |
Top 5 of 9 positions hold 83% of the book.
- 10.1%90 @ $285.00Brokerage—
$25,650.00
+$5,650.00 · +28.2%
- 3.7%150 @ $62.00Brokerage—
$9,300.00
+$1,300.00 · +16.3%
- —Bitcoin (cold wallet)crypto12.1%Manual—
$30,800.00
+$9,300.00 · +43.3%
Net value
$830.00
Open P&L
+$250.00
Next expiry
90d
Dividend income · trailing 12 months
$913.20
On pace for $913.20 next year — about $76.10 a month, from 3 paying positions.
Yield on cost
0.93%
trailing income ÷ cost basis
Top payer
VOO
$336.00 · 37% of income
Lifetime
$1,141.50
since first payment
| Ticker | Trailing 12 mo | Share | Yield on cost | Projected / yr | Last paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF | $336.00×4 | 1.40% | $336.00 | 2026-07-20 | |
| AAPLApple Inc. | $307.20×4 | 0.64% | $307.20 | 2026-07-20 | |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp. | $270.00×4 | 1.04% | $270.00 | 2026-07-20 |