This is a live demo of budgetr.

Download

October 2026 in review

Total spent

$4,977.38

across 26 transactions

Income

$3,276.40

Net

−$1,700.98

Your top vendor was Sunset Apartments at $2,400.00 over 1 visit.

Daily spend · October 2026

$5,164.58 spent in October 2026 · busiest day was Oct 1 at $2,647.36.

Top vendors

  • 1

    Sunset Apartments

    1 transaction

    $2,400.00
  • 2

    Amazon

    5 transactions

    $1,520.85
  • 3

    Equinox

    1 transaction

    $225.00
  • 4

    Whole Foods Market

    2 transactions

    $210.49
  • 5

    Otto's Tavern

    1 transaction

    $184.50
  • 6

    Steam

    5 transactions

    $141.23
  • 7

    PG&E

    1 transaction

    $124.16
  • 8

    Cvs Pharmacy

    2 transactions

    $85.20

Biggest purchases

  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Oct 1

    $2,400.00
  • Amazon

    Shopping · Oct 7

    $1,240.00
  • Equinox

    Personal Care · Oct 1

    $225.00
  • Otto's Tavern

    Food & Drink · Oct 6

    $184.50
  • Amazon

    Shopping · Oct 2

    $162.27
  • Whole Foods Market

    Food & Drink · Oct 12

    $128.40

Category shifts · vs September

  • Travel

    $1,228.40 → $0.00

    −$1,228.40(100%)
  • Shopping

    $463.99 → $1,570.74

    +$1,106.75(239%)
  • Transportation

    $236.33 → $36.60

    −$199.73(85%)
  • Food & Drink

    $440.21 → $279.48

    −$160.73(37%)
  • Personal Care

    $185.00 → $225.00

    +$40.00(22%)
  • Rent & Utilities

    $2,578.55 → $2,604.15

    +$25.60(1%)
  • Medical

    $75.08 → $85.20

    +$10.12(13%)
  • Entertainment

    $179.59 → $176.21

    −$3.38(2%)

Month by month · 2026

Where it went

Total$5K
  • Rent & Utilities$2,604.15
  • Shopping$1,570.74
  • Food & Drink$279.48
  • Personal Care$225.00
  • Entertainment$176.21
  • Medical$85.20
  • Transportation$36.60