This is a live demo of budgetr.

Download

2026 in review

Total spent

$43,993.14

across 355 transactions

Income

$67,276.40

Net

+$23,283.26

Your top vendor was Sunset Apartments at $24,000.00 over 10 visits.

Daily spend · 2026

$44,994.34 spent in 2026 · busiest week was week of Sep 27 at $3,138.39.

Top vendors

  • 1

    Sunset Apartments

    10 transactions

    $24,000.00
  • 2

    Amazon

    30 transactions

    $3,468.77
  • 3

    Whole Foods Market

    36 transactions

    $2,847.45
  • 4

    Target

    25 transactions

    $1,927.80
  • 5

    Equinox

    10 transactions

    $1,890.00
  • 6

    Trader Joe's

    30 transactions

    $1,460.12
  • 7

    PG&E

    10 transactions

    $1,299.39
  • 8

    Airbnb

    1 transaction

    $912.00

Biggest purchases

  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Jan 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Feb 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Mar 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Apr 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · May 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Jun 1

    $2,400.00

Category shifts · vs 2025

  • Rent & Utilities

    $7,864.24 → $26,099.29

    +$18,235.05(232%)
  • Shopping

    $1,242.51 → $5,352.57

    +$4,110.06(331%)
  • Food & Drink

    $1,712.60 → $5,194.32

    +$3,481.72(203%)
  • Travel

    $0.00 → $1,991.60

    +$1,991.60
  • Personal Care

    $555.00 → $1,890.00

    +$1,335.00(241%)
  • Entertainment

    $415.82 → $1,233.28

    +$817.46(197%)
  • Transportation

    $793.15 → $1,489.02

    +$695.87(88%)
  • Medical

    $393.44 → $743.06

    +$349.62(89%)

Month by month · 2026

Where it went

Total$44K
  • Rent & Utilities$26,099.29
  • Shopping$5,352.57
  • Food & Drink$5,194.32
  • Travel$1,991.60
  • Personal Care$1,890.00
  • Transportation$1,489.02
  • Entertainment$1,233.28
  • Medical$743.06