Sunday, October 18
Review
September 2026 in review
Total spent
$5,387.15
across 37 transactions
Income
$6,400.00
Net
+$1,012.85
Your top vendor was Sunset Apartments at $2,400.00 over 1 visit.
Daily spend · September 2026
$6,201.15 spent in September 2026 · busiest day was Sep 1 at $2,585.00.
Top vendors
- 1$2,400.00
Sunset Apartments
1 transaction
- 2$912.00
Airbnb
1 transaction
- 3$612.40
Delta Air Lines
1 transaction
- 4$388.00
Marriott
1 transaction
- 5$351.69
Trader Joe's
6 transactions
- 6$334.47
Amazon
6 transactions
- 7$260.00
Axs
1 transaction
- 8$185.00
Equinox
1 transaction
Biggest purchases
- $2,400.00
Sunset Apartments
Rent & Utilities · Sep 1
- $912.00
Airbnb
Travel · Sep 8
- $612.40
Delta Air Lines
Travel · Sep 10
- $388.00
Marriott
Travel · Sep 13
- $260.00
AXS
Entertainment · Sep 23
- $185.00
Equinox
Personal Care · Sep 1
Category shifts · vs August
- +$1,228.40
Travel
$0.00 → $1,228.40
- −$167.82(28%)
Food & Drink
$608.03 → $440.21
- −$75.48(14%)
Shopping
$539.47 → $463.99
- +$55.72(45%)
Entertainment
$123.87 → $179.59
- −$21.44(22%)
Medical
$96.52 → $75.08
- +$18.64(9%)
Transportation
$217.69 → $236.33
- −$6.52(0%)
Rent & Utilities
$2,585.07 → $2,578.55
Month by month · 2026
Where it went
- Rent & Utilities$2,578.55
- Travel$1,228.40
- Shopping$463.99
- Food & Drink$440.21
- Transportation$236.33
- Personal Care$185.00
- Entertainment$179.59
- Medical$75.08