This is a live demo of budgetr.

Download

September 2026 in review

Total spent

$5,387.15

across 37 transactions

Income

$6,400.00

Net

+$1,012.85

Your top vendor was Sunset Apartments at $2,400.00 over 1 visit.

Daily spend · September 2026

$6,201.15 spent in September 2026 · busiest day was Sep 1 at $2,585.00.

Top vendors

  • 1

    Sunset Apartments

    1 transaction

    $2,400.00
  • 2

    Airbnb

    1 transaction

    $912.00
  • 3

    Delta Air Lines

    1 transaction

    $612.40
  • 4

    Marriott

    1 transaction

    $388.00
  • 5

    Trader Joe's

    6 transactions

    $351.69
  • 6

    Amazon

    6 transactions

    $334.47
  • 7

    Axs

    1 transaction

    $260.00
  • 8

    Equinox

    1 transaction

    $185.00

Biggest purchases

  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Sep 1

    $2,400.00
  • Airbnb

    Travel · Sep 8

    $912.00
  • Delta Air Lines

    Travel · Sep 10

    $612.40
  • Marriott

    Travel · Sep 13

    $388.00
  • AXS

    Entertainment · Sep 23

    $260.00
  • Equinox

    Personal Care · Sep 1

    $185.00

Category shifts · vs August

  • Travel

    $0.00 → $1,228.40

    +$1,228.40
  • Food & Drink

    $608.03 → $440.21

    −$167.82(28%)
  • Shopping

    $539.47 → $463.99

    −$75.48(14%)
  • Entertainment

    $123.87 → $179.59

    +$55.72(45%)
  • Medical

    $96.52 → $75.08

    −$21.44(22%)
  • Transportation

    $217.69 → $236.33

    +$18.64(9%)
  • Rent & Utilities

    $2,585.07 → $2,578.55

    −$6.52(0%)

Month by month · 2026

Where it went

Total$5.4K
  • Rent & Utilities$2,578.55
  • Travel$1,228.40
  • Shopping$463.99
  • Food & Drink$440.21
  • Transportation$236.33
  • Personal Care$185.00
  • Entertainment$179.59
  • Medical$75.08