Sunday, October 18
Review
October 2026 in review
Total spent
$4,977.38
across 26 transactions
Income
$3,276.40
Net
−$1,700.98
Your top vendor was Sunset Apartments at $2,400.00 over 1 visit.
Daily spend · October 2026
$5,164.58 spent in October 2026 · busiest day was Oct 1 at $2,647.36.
Top vendors
- 1$2,400.00
Sunset Apartments
1 transaction
- 2$1,520.85
Amazon
5 transactions
- 3$225.00
Equinox
1 transaction
- 4$210.49
Whole Foods Market
2 transactions
- 5$184.50
Otto's Tavern
1 transaction
- 6$141.23
Steam
5 transactions
- 7$124.16
PG&E
1 transaction
- 8$85.20
Cvs Pharmacy
2 transactions
Biggest purchases
- $2,400.00
Sunset Apartments
Rent & Utilities · Oct 1
- $1,240.00
Amazon
Shopping · Oct 7
- $225.00
Equinox
Personal Care · Oct 1
- $184.50
Otto's Tavern
Food & Drink · Oct 6
- $162.27
Amazon
Shopping · Oct 2
- $128.40
Whole Foods Market
Food & Drink · Oct 12
Category shifts · vs September
- −$1,228.40(100%)
Travel
$1,228.40 → $0.00
- +$1,106.75(239%)
Shopping
$463.99 → $1,570.74
- −$199.73(85%)
Transportation
$236.33 → $36.60
- −$160.73(37%)
Food & Drink
$440.21 → $279.48
- +$40.00(22%)
Personal Care
$185.00 → $225.00
- +$25.60(1%)
Rent & Utilities
$2,578.55 → $2,604.15
- +$10.12(13%)
Medical
$75.08 → $85.20
- −$3.38(2%)
Entertainment
$179.59 → $176.21
Month by month · 2026
Where it went
- Rent & Utilities$2,604.15
- Shopping$1,570.74
- Food & Drink$279.48
- Personal Care$225.00
- Entertainment$176.21
- Medical$85.20
- Transportation$36.60