This is a live demo of budgetr.

Download

2025 in review

Total spent

$12,976.76

across 146 transactions

Income

$25,600.00

Net

+$12,623.24

Your top vendor was Sunset Apartments at $7,200.00 over 3 visits.

Daily spend · 2025

$12,976.76 spent in 2025 · busiest week was week of Oct 26 at $3,091.52.

Top vendors

  • 1

    Sunset Apartments

    3 transactions

    $7,200.00
  • 2

    Target

    17 transactions

    $1,043.82
  • 3

    Whole Foods Market

    9 transactions

    $718.39
  • 4

    Trader Joe's

    13 transactions

    $584.81
  • 5

    Equinox

    3 transactions

    $555.00
  • 6

    PG&E

    3 transactions

    $424.27
  • 7

    Shell

    9 transactions

    $399.75
  • 8

    Cvs Pharmacy

    15 transactions

    $393.44

Biggest purchases

  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Oct 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Nov 1

    $2,400.00
  • Sunset Apartments

    Rent & Utilities · Dec 1

    $2,400.00
  • Equinox

    Personal Care · Oct 1

    $185.00
  • Equinox

    Personal Care · Nov 1

    $185.00
  • Equinox

    Personal Care · Dec 1

    $185.00

Category shifts · vs 2024

  • Rent & Utilities

    $0.00 → $7,864.24

    +$7,864.24
  • Food & Drink

    $0.00 → $1,712.60

    +$1,712.60
  • Shopping

    $0.00 → $1,242.51

    +$1,242.51
  • Transportation

    $0.00 → $793.15

    +$793.15
  • Personal Care

    $0.00 → $555.00

    +$555.00
  • Entertainment

    $0.00 → $415.82

    +$415.82
  • Medical

    $0.00 → $393.44

    +$393.44

Month by month · 2025

Where it went

Total$13K
  • Rent & Utilities$7,864.24
  • Food & Drink$1,712.60
  • Shopping$1,242.51
  • Transportation$793.15
  • Personal Care$555.00
  • Entertainment$415.82
  • Medical$393.44